HSRE Real Estate Solutions | realty forward
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Partner Lenders
    4. Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Recent Sold
  • Rent
    1. Rental Listings
    2. Office Rental Listings
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
  • Market Snapshot
  • Blogs
  • Register
  • /
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Jefferson Woods, Newark, OH
Map
33 Sold Properties

33 Sold Properties

The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
476 Jefferson Road, Newark, OH 43055
1/53

$315,000

$315,000

4 Beds2.5 Baths1,834 SqFt

476 Jefferson Road, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Eric Hall of Red 1 Realty

670 Robin Lane, Newark, OH 43055
1/63

$307,500

$329,900

6.8%
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,050 SqFt

670 Robin Lane, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Carol Marr of RE/MAX Premier Choice

642 Melanie Court, Newark, OH 43055
1/60

$250,000

$260,000

3.8%
3 Beds2 Baths1,460 SqFt

642 Melanie Court, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Heather M Stasel of Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

606 King Avenue, Newark, OH 43055
1/19

$260,000

$254,900

2.0%
3 Beds2 Baths1,248 SqFt

606 King Avenue, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Katie Richards of Keller Williams Greater Cols

627 Canterbury Court, Newark, OH 43055
1/25

$269,000

$274,500

2.0%
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,036 SqFt

627 Canterbury Court, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Hugh H Price of Howard HannaRealEstateServices

669 King Avenue, Newark, OH 43055
1/50

$374,500

$374,500

4 Beds3 Baths2,012 SqFt

669 King Avenue, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Michelle R Johnston of Coldwell Banker Realty

641 Canterbury Court, Newark, OH 43055
1/59

$306,000

$300,000

2.0%
4 Beds2.5 Baths1,674 SqFt

641 Canterbury Court, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Katie Houghton of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

456 Moull Street, Newark, OH 43055
1/31

$265,000

$265,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,584 SqFt

456 Moull Street, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Lisa L Black of Coldwell Banker Realty

401 Alford Drive, Newark, OH 43055
1/49

$275,000

$275,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,559 SqFt

401 Alford Drive, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Jessica L Gauthier of Coldwell Banker Realty

651 Robin Lane, Newark, OH 43055
1/33

$289,900

$289,999

3 Beds2 Baths1,668 SqFt

651 Robin Lane, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Paul E Uttermohlen of Red 1 Realty

463 Alford Drive, Newark, OH 43055
1/48

$275,000

$259,900

5.8%
3 Beds2 Baths1,652 SqFt

463 Alford Drive, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Lisa L Black of Coldwell Banker Realty

653 King Avenue, Newark, OH 43055
1/20

$218,500

$218,500

3 Beds1.5 Baths1,224 SqFt

653 King Avenue, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Rodger Beougher of Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

438 Catalina Drive, Newark, OH 43055
1/57

$351,500

$329,900

6.5%
5 Beds3.5 Baths2,084 SqFt

438 Catalina Drive, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Marie J McCray of Red 1 Realty

669 Kennedy Street, Newark, OH 43055
1/41

$250,000

$242,900

2.9%
4 Beds2.5 Baths1,573 SqFt

669 Kennedy Street, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Janessa Tedrow of Century 21 Frank Frye

664 King Avenue, Newark, OH 43055
1/28

$258,000

$252,900

2.0%
3 Beds2 Baths1,559 SqFt

664 King Avenue, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Andrew P Guanciale of Coldwell Banker Realty

402 Catalina Drive, Newark, OH 43055
1/32

$270,000

$265,000

1.9%
4 Beds2 Baths1,928 SqFt

402 Catalina Drive, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Tyler R Griffith of RE/MAX Peak

318 Moull Street, Newark, OH 43055
1/28

$222,000

$230,000

3.5%
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,469 SqFt

318 Moull Street, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Johnelle E Baker of Coldwell Banker Realty

345 Jefferson Road, Newark, OH 43055
1/44

$215,000

$210,000

2.4%
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,247 SqFt

345 Jefferson Road, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Timothy R Moore of Keller Williams Greater Cols

668 Kennedy Street, Newark, OH 43055
1/30

$240,000

$240,000

4 Beds2 Baths1,748 SqFt

668 Kennedy Street, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Rebekah Mullins of Red 1 Realty

451 Catalina Drive, Newark, OH 43055
1/46

$250,000

$264,444

5.5%
3 Beds2 Baths1,562 SqFt

451 Catalina Drive, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Maxine Becker of Coldwell Banker Realty

380 Alford Drive, Newark, OH 43055
1/29

$250,000

$225,000

11.1%
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,318 SqFt

380 Alford Drive, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Jennifer L Wise of Pinkerton Real Estate Services

427 Alford Drive, Newark, OH 43055
1/21

$230,000

$225,000

2.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,488 SqFt

427 Alford Drive, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Tyler R Griffith of RE/MAX Peak

620 King Avenue, Newark, OH 43055
1/43

$268,000

$255,000

5.1%
2 Beds2 Baths1,445 SqFt

620 King Avenue, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Lori L Thurman of Coldwell Banker Realty

481 Catalina Drive, Newark, OH 43055
1/26

$190,000

$169,900

11.8%
3 Beds2 Baths1,372 SqFt

481 Catalina Drive, Newark, OH 43055

Listed by Sandy L Raines of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • 1
  • 2

 

To the maximum extent permitted by Ohio law, Realty Forward shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, or consequential loss or damage arising from the use of this website or reliance on the information provided herein.

HSRE Real Estate Solutions | Realty ForwardProperties Forward
Realty Forward
Adam Hagen-Stein
+1(614) 505-4510
ahagenstein@hsrellc.com
3407 Grant Ave, Grove City, OH, 43123, USA

Get My App

    • Home
      Rent
      1. Rental Listings
      2. Office Rental Listings
      Blogs
    • Buy
      1. All Listings
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Partner Lenders
      4. Calculator
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
    • Sell
      1. Sell My Home